FTTH GIGABIT SFU

تماس بگیرید

دسته:

1GE GPON SFU

ESPOD ES900-1G for SFU (Single Family Unit) incorporates interoperability, key customers’ specific requirements and cost-efficiency.
Equipped with ITU-T G.984 compliant 2.5G Downstream and 2.25G Upstream GPON interface, ESPOD FTTH SFU ES900-1G supports the full Triple Play of services including voice, video, and high speed internet access service.
Compliant with standard OMCI definition, ESPOD FTTH SFU ES900-1G is manageable at remote side and supports the fullrange FCAPS functions including supervision, monitoring and maintenance.

Data
ESPOD ES900-1G SFU is delivered with one 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet data interface, supporting:
Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-sensing
Built-in layer-2 switch
Advanced data features such as VLAN tag manipulation, classification, and filtering
Voice
To enable VoIP access, the ESPOD ES900-1G supports interfacing external IAD box or Home Router with voice capability through the Ethernet Interface.
Video
The ESPOD ES900-1G SFU supports video contents delivered in the form of data (by multicast or unicast).
In case where multicast technology is used for delivering video contents through data channel, the SFU supports the dedicated multicast GEM port on the Downstream. So the video contents are received and processed by all the SFUs through the unified channel and this greatly improves the bandwidth efficiency.
In addition, the SFU supports IGMP snooping function to be applied for further optimization. When IGMP snooping is enabled, the SFU monitors the member joining and leaving activities at the Ethernet service port, and then selectively delivers the multicast streams.

Port: 1GE Operation wavelength: 1310nm downstream/1490nm upstream Max. transmission distance is 20km 1 x SC/APC optical interface, 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet interface External power adapter input: 100V~240V AC, 50 Hz~60 Hz Supports G.652 single mode fiber access, adopts optical module without fiber jumper Supports ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3 and ITU-T G.984.4 Supports 128-bit AES encryption and uplink authentication Supports built-in OMCI Supports 8 T-CONTs Supports 512 bidirectional GEMPORT Supports Forward Error Correction (FEC) and Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)